JSN Boot - шаблон joomla Новости
Georgia Construction Company “Sak.Hydro.Msheni.” Ltd (Identification Code: 404913876), abbreviated SAKHYDRO, is isteblished as successor of SAKHYDROENERGOMSHENI trust, HYDROENERGOMSHENI Holding Company and Joint-Stock Company SAKHYDROENERGOMSHENI.
SAKHYDRO is one of the biggest engineering-construction organization, providing premier technical, management, and directly related services to develop, manage, engineer, build, and operate installations for customers at Caucasus. We bring expertise to the specific markets we serve while applying core competencies and skills to all our work.
Construction of hydrotechnical, energy, civil and industrial structures - such as hydro and thermal power plants, roads, transport tunnels, buildings and industrial structures, etc. - is main activity of SAKHYDRO. SAKHYDRO's contribution to engineering development in Georgia, particular to hydrotechnical and energy construction, is very considerable. SAKHYDRO implements construction, or participated in construction process of all main hydro and thermal power plants; also SAKHYDRO implements construction-rehabilitation works of roads, tunnels, bridges, pipelines, various type civil and industrial buildings and structures, etc.
SAKHYDRO is staffed with experienced/skilled engineers and workers; it possesses bases and has relevant "work experience and - reference," which eventually is approaching to internationally admitted standards.
The company's future goal is maintenance of perfection of comprising fundamental components, which is believed to promote implementation of strategic plan of development and at the same time paying the major attention to quality.